Proof, not promises.

One workspace for the goals that need it: get found by AI, test the message before you ship it, launch something, or grow demand. Start from your website, keep your brand context in one place, and turn it into work ready for your judgment.

  • No credit card required
  • Sign in with Google
  • Free AI Readiness Receipt

Sign in or create your workspace, bring in your brand context and choose your first workflow.

AI Readiness Receipt
A verifiable snapshot of how AI systems read your brand.
77
of 100
  • Machine readabilityscored
  • Answer-surface citationsscored
  • Agentic readinessscored
  • Discovery filesscored
  • Trust & hygienescored
Launch ready
3 points from AI Ready status
Live activity
Sample feed
  • Receipt generated
    engineermarketing.com · 77/100
  • Draft staged for review
    The AI Press Release
  • Signal received
    Brand Receipts
  • Morning digest sent
    7:00 AM ET
Choose the goal

Start with the problem. The tools follow.

Being found by AI is one goal, not the whole job. Each goal here has its own set of connected tools — and what they find feeds the same workspace, so the work carries forward instead of starting over.

01

Get found by AI

See how AI systems read your brand, then fix the checks they fail.

02

Test the message first

Hear how positioning, copy and subject lines land before they cost you a launch — validated against established research.

03

Launch something

Turn an announcement into a release people, press and AI systems can all read.

04

Grow demand

Find the conversations, channels and audiences worth your budget.

05

Make yourself findable

For individuals: make your experience and your work easy for AI search to read.

06

Bring your own goal

Save your audience, positioning and voice once, then build the workflow your goal needs.

How it works

One brief. More ways to make your next move.

Save your audience, positioning and voice in your Brand Vault. Choose a workflow, add the context that matters and generate an output. Review the draft, use the critique to sharpen it and take the work to your channels.

  1. 01

    Brief your brand

    Keep your audience, competitors and voice in one place.

    brand_vault
  2. 02

    Choose your workflow

    Turn a marketing question into a repeatable path to an output.

    recipe.run()
  3. 03

    Build the draft

    Create campaign copy using your saved context and inputs.

    draft.staged
  4. 04

    Make it yours

    Review, revise and copy or open the next step in your own tools.

    send_to →
One way to start · Visibility

See what AI can actually read on your site.

A free, public score with the observed evidence behind every check — and a concrete fix for every one that fails. It's one workflow here, not the only one: what it finds carries into the rest of the suite.

70+
Launch gate
80+
AI Ready
90+
AI Certified
Scoring weights100%
  • Machine readability30%
  • Answer-surface citations25%
  • Agent readiness20%
  • Discovery files15%
  • Trust & hygiene10%

Checks with nothing to measure are marked n/a and excluded — never counted as a pass.

Your workspace

Turn the brief into work you can use.

Build repeatable workflows. Generate campaign drafts. Critique and revise the copy. Keep the work in view, from the first input to the draft you choose to use.

  • Brand Vault
  • Repeatable workflows
  • Staged drafts
  • Critique and revision
  • Copy and channel actions
Staging workbench · example
Draft · LinkedIn post

Most teams guess what AI says about them. We started measuring it — here's what changed when we fixed the first three checks.

Clarity
8.4
Proof
7.9
Voice match
9.1
Critique: lead with the number, and name the fix.
Revise draftCopy & open LinkedIn
Questions

Common questions

What is EngineerMarketing?

A marketing workspace that starts from your goal — getting found by AI, testing a message, launching, or growing demand — and connects the tools that serve it. Your brand context is saved once and reused for every draft.

How is the AI Readiness Receipt scored?

It is a weighted composite out of 100: machine readability 30%, answer-surface citations 25%, agent readiness 20%, discovery files 15%, and trust and hygiene 10%. 70 clears the launch gate, 80 is AI Ready, and 90 is AI Certified.

Is my scan report public?

No. Every report is private by default and opens only with its own link. You can choose to publish it at a permanent public address and show a live badge on your site.

Will it post to my accounts without asking?

No. Drafts stay in your workspace until you approve them, and anything shared goes from your own account — never from someone else's.

Does it keep checking my site?

If you ask for your report by email, the site is re-scanned weekly and you are emailed only when the score changes. Every alert has a one-click stop link.

Something else? Contact us.

Less assembly. More marketing.

Keep the brief, the workflow and the draft together. Spend your attention on the angle, the message and the next move.